Rating
Montenegro risk rating
Expired, last assessment only · Model activity-rating-2
Computed: 2026-10-08 23:57:13 UTC · Valid until: 2026-10-09 01:57:13 UTC
Coverage is selective. Missing or expired assessments do not mean zero hazard. Scores are heuristic indices, not calibrated probabilities. Model cards and limits
- state:
- partial
- missing Country:
- unassessed
- country Limit:
- 100
- forecast:
- assessed
- population Metric:
- urban event exposures not unique people
This is a last assessment, not a current rating. Its validity has expired or was not recorded. That does not establish that no events or hazards are present.
The rating is a composite index of reported activity; it does not measure structural vulnerability or coping capacity. It shares inputs with the Calamity Forecast Index. Neither index is a calibrated event probability. Model cards and formulas.
Rating components
Recorded hazard contributions
Mean event index: 48/100 · Eligible records: 1
Rating history
- AtoAindex 11 → 12Orange → Green8d agoOperational status changed from orange to greenCurrent dominant event: Extended satellite heat detection (CalamityScore 58); cause of change not attributedseverity component 11.0 → 11.6
Operational status changed from orange to green. Current dominant event: Extended satellite heat detection (CalamityScore 58); cause of change not attributed. severity component 11.0 → 11.6. Context: EVENT: Extended satellite heat detection — ME Detected: 2026-10-03T12:25:00.000Z CalamityScore: 58/100 Severity: medium URBAN EXPOSURE INDEX: 28,559 weighted city population units; not unique people or a census of the affected area CONTEXT: Country: ME. Consult current official local emergency instructions. This automated index does not issue evacuation orders. No scenario matched the configured rules; this does not establish absence of risk.
- AtoAindex 9 → 11Yellow → Orange9d agoOperational status changed from yellow to orangeCurrent dominant event: Large Wildfire (CalamityScore 55); cause of change not attributedseverity component 7.0 → 11.0population component 0.6 → 2.9
- AtoAindex 7 → 9Green → Yellow9d agoOperational status changed from green to yellowCurrent dominant event: Moderate Wildfire (CalamityScore 35); cause of change not attributedseverity component 1.8 → 7.0population component 0.0 → 0.6
- AtoAindex 17 → 7Orange → Green9d agoOperational status changed from orange to greenCurrent dominant event: Moderate Wildfire (CalamityScore 9); cause of change not attributedseverity component 19.6 → 1.8population component 10.4 → 0.0forecast component 46.5 → 42.0
- AtoAindex 15 → 17Yellow → Orange20d agoOperational status changed from yellow to orangeCurrent dominant event: Large Wildfire (CalamityScore 59); cause of change not attributedseverity component 15.6 → 19.6population component 6.5 → 10.4
- AtoAindex 10 → 1520d agoActivity score changed from 10 to 15Current dominant event: Moderate Wildfire (CalamityScore 39); cause of change not attributedseverity component 6.0 → 15.6population component 3.2 → 6.5
- AtoAindex 8 → 10Green → Yellow20d agoOperational status changed from green to yellowCurrent dominant event: Large Wildfire (CalamityScore 30); cause of change not attributedseverity component 3.6 → 6.0population component 0.0 → 3.2
- AtoAindex 12 → 8Orange → Green23d agoOperational status changed from orange to greenCurrent dominant event: Moderate Wildfire (CalamityScore 18); cause of change not attributedseverity component 8.8 → 3.6population component 7.7 → 0.0forecast component 48.0 → 46.5
- AtoAindex 17 → 1224d agoActivity score changed from 17 to 12Current dominant event: Major Wildfire (CalamityScore 44); cause of change not attributedseverity component 18.4 → 8.8population component 13.2 → 7.7forecast component 46.5 → 48.0
- AtoAindex 12 → 1726d agoActivity score changed from 12 to 17Current dominant event: Major Wildfire (CalamityScore 53); cause of change not attributedseverity component 9.6 → 18.4population component 3.5 → 13.2forecast component 48.0 → 46.5
- BtoAindex 32 → 1227d agoCountry rating changed from B to A (score 32 → 12)Current dominant event: Large Wildfire (CalamityScore 48); cause of change not attributedseverity component 13.2 → 9.6cascade component 70.0 → 0.0forecast component 54.8 → 48.0
- AtoBindex 12 → 3227d agoCountry rating changed from A to B (score 12 → 32)Current dominant event: Large Wildfire (CalamityScore 66); cause of change not attributed1 new cascade alert(s)severity component 9.6 → 13.2cascade component 0.0 → 70.0forecast component 48.0 → 54.8
- AtoAindex 11 → 12Yellow → Orange27d agoOperational status changed from yellow to orangeCurrent dominant event: Large Wildfire (CalamityScore 48); cause of change not attributedseverity component 7.8 → 9.6population component 3.3 → 3.5
- AtoAindex 9 → 11Green → Yellow27d agoOperational status changed from green to yellowCurrent dominant event: Large Wildfire (CalamityScore 39); cause of change not attributedseverity component 3.6 → 7.8population component 0.0 → 3.3
- BtoAindex 23 → 2031d agoCountry rating changed from B to A (score 23 → 20)Major Wildfire (CalamityScore 53)
- AtoBindex 20 → 2331d agoCountry rating changed from A to B (score 20 → 23)Major Wildfire (CalamityScore 53)
- BtoAindex 23 → 2031d agoCountry rating changed from B to A (score 23 → 20)Major Wildfire (CalamityScore 53)
- AtoBindex 20 → 2331d agoCountry rating changed from A to B (score 20 → 23)Major Wildfire (CalamityScore 53)
- BtoAindex 23 → 2031d agoCountry rating changed from B to A (score 23 → 20)Major Wildfire (CalamityScore 53)
- AtoBindex 20 → 2331d agoCountry rating changed from A to B (score 20 → 23)Major Wildfire (CalamityScore 53)